Football

Football games played on Saturday, 10 May 2003

Belgium: Jupiler League

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Louvieroise 2 |2 Charleroi
Mechelen 1 |0 Gent
Standard 0 |1 Genk
St Truiden 2 |1 Lierse
Westerlo 2 |1 Antwerp

France: Division 2

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Beauvais 1 |2 Caen
Creteil 0 |1 Valence
Istres 0 |0 Reims
Le Mans 3 |0 Clermont
Lorient 1 |0 Amiens
Niort 4 |0 Chateauroux
St Etienne 1 |0 Laval
Wasquehal 1 |1 Nancy

France: Le Championnat

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Ajaccio 2 |0 Nice
Auxerre 0 |0 Lille
Bordeaux 2 |0 Le Havre
Lens 1 |0 Troyes
Monaco 3 |1 Montpellier
Nantes 0 |4 Guingamp
Rennes 2 |3 Strasbourg
Sedan 2 |2 Bastia
Sochaux 3 |0 Marseille

Germany: Bundesliga 1

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Dortmund 4 |1 Nurnberg
Hamburg 4 |1 Leverkusen
Hertha 3 |6 Bayern Munich
M'gladbach 3 |0 Hansa Rostock
Munich 1860 3 |0 Cottbus
Stuttgart 0 |1 Werder Bremen
Wolfsburg 2 |2 Kaiserslautern

Greece: Ethniki Katigoria

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
OFI 2 |0 Xanthi
Panionios 2 |0 Proodeftiki

Italy: Serie A

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Bologna 0 |2 Lazio
Brescia 1 |0 Milan
Como 2 |4 Chievo
Empoli 0 |0 Atalanta
Inter 1 |1 Parma
Juventus 2 |2 Perugia
Piacenza 2 |2 Reggina
Roma 3 |1 Torino
Udinese 2 |1 Modena

Italy: Serie B

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Ascoli 1 |0 Lecce
Cagliari 2 |1 Ancona
Genoa 1 |1 Palermo
Livorno 2 |2 Vicenza
Messina 1 |0 Cosenza
Napoli 2 |1 Triestina
Venezia 1 |3 Siena
Verona 2 |0 Salernitana

Netherlands: Eredivisie

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
AZ Alkmaar 3 |2 Willem II
NAC Breda 2 |0 Utrecht
PSV Eindhoven 7 |0 Excelsior
Twente 0 |0 Zwolle

Portugal: Liga I

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Belenenses 2 |4 Benfica
Moreirense 1 |2 Guimaraes

Spain: La Liga Primera Division

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Ath Bilbao 0 |0 Valladolid
Ath Madrid 0 |1 Alaves
Espanol 0 |0 Osasuna
Malaga 0 |2 La Coruna
Recreativo 0 |0 Real Madrid

Spain: La Liga Segunda Division

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Albacete 1 |0 Tenerife
Las Palmas 0 |1 Cordoba
Sp Gijon 1 |3 Compostela
Xerez 4 |1 Oviedo

Turkey: Futbol Ligi 1

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Adanaspor 0 |1 Besiktas

United Kingdom: Division 1

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Alloa 4 |0 St Mirren
Clyde 4 |2 Arbroath
Falkirk 2 |3 Inverness C
Ross County 4 |1 Ayr
St Johnstone 0 |1 Queen of Sth

United Kingdom: Division 2

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Berwick 0 |0 Stenhousemuir
Dumbarton 4 |1 Raith Rvs
Forfar 1 |1 Cowdenbeath
Hamilton 2 |2 Brechin
Stranraer 1 |2 Airdrie Utd

United Kingdom: Division 3

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Albion Rvs 3 |1 East Stirling
East Fife 1 |0 Queens Park
Elgin 2 |2 Stirling
Montrose 0 |1 Gretna
Morton 1 |0 Peterhead

United Kingdom: Premier League

TeamScore|ScoreTeam
Aberdeen 2 |1 Partick
Celtic 1 |0 Hearts
Dundee 2 |2 Dunfermline
Hibernian 1 |0 Motherwell
Livingston 1 |2 Dundee United

What else happened on Saturday, 10 May 2003?

Discover what the world looked like on the 10 may 2003


Anything special you'd like to share about those games ? Share it on Facebook!